MLB
Detroit Tigers Record: 93-69
1st in American League Central
Home: Comerica Park, Detroit, Michigan
Capacity: 45,010
Pitching
namegpgswlsvqshldipherhrbbsok/9p/gswhipera
Alburquerque, Al53043001049.03925534707.780.01.494.59
Alvarez, Jose1461501238.24225716313.44116.01.505.82
Benoit, Joaquin66041240967.04715522738.110.01.032.02
Coke, Phil4900510438.14323321303.330.01.675.40
Dotel, Octavio60000004.21070440.440.03.0013.50
Fister, Doug33321490220208.222985144415917.67104.71.313.67
Porcello, Rick32291380180177.018585184214215.7897.81.284.32
Sanchez, Anibal29291480200182.01565295420222.44102.61.152.57
Scherzer, Max32322130250214.115269185624026.67105.90.972.90
Smyly, Drew63060202176.06220417819.000.01.042.37
Verlander, Justin343413120220218.121284197521724.11108.61.323.47
Batting
namegpabrh2b3bhrrbitbbbsosbcsavgobpslugops
Alburquerque, Al10000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Alvarez, Jose21000000010000.0000.5000.0000.500
Avila, Alex1003303975141114712444112000.2270.3190.3760.695
Benoit, Joaquin40000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Cabrera, Miguel148555103193261441373539094300.3480.4430.6361.079
Coke, Phil10000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Dirks, Andy129438601121629371594284710.2560.3230.3630.686
Dotel, Octavio00000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Fielder, Prince162624821743602510628575117110.2790.3640.4570.821
Fister, Doug45020001201000.4000.2860.4000.686
Garcia, Avisail71244316973731103959330.2830.3110.4220.733
Hunter, Torii14460690184375178428226113320.3040.3380.4650.803
Infante, Omar1174535414424310512042044520.3180.3470.4500.797
Jackson, Austin12755299150307124923052129840.2720.3370.4170.754
Kelly, Don101216334861623742728200.2220.3120.3430.654
Martinez, Victor1596056818236014832605462020.3010.3590.4300.789
Pena, Brayan69229196811042291626020.2970.3180.3970.715
Peralta, Jhonny1074095012430011551873598330.3030.3590.4570.816
Perez, Hernan26661313010515215100.1970.2140.2270.442
Porcello, Rick33010000100000.3330.3330.3330.667
Sanchez, Anibal34000000014000.0000.1430.0000.143
Santiago, Ramon69205274681114592132010.2240.2920.2880.580
Scherzer, Max13011001200000.3330.3330.6671.000
Smyly, Drew40000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Verlander, Justin12000000001000.0000.0000.0000.000
Worth, Danny22000000001000.0000.0000.0000.000
Pitchers:
gp: games played
gs: games started
w: wins
l: losses
sv: saves
qs: quality starts
hld: holds
ip: Innings Pitched
h: hits
er: earned runs
hr: home runs
bb: walks
so: strikeouts
k/9: Strikeouts Per 9 Innings
p/gs: Pitches Per Start
whip: Walks + Hits Per Innings Pitched
era: Earned Run Average
Hitters:
gp: games played
ab: at bats
r: runs
h: hits
2b: doubles
3b: triples
hr: home runs
rbi: runs batted in
tb: total bases
bb: walks
so: strikeouts
sb: stolen bases
cs: caught stealing
avg: batting average
obp: on base percentage
slug: slugging percentage
ops: on base plus slugging
Local News
Seattle San Fransisco Oakland Los Angeles Dodgers Los Angeles of Anaheim San Diego Arizona Colorado Texas Houston Kansas City Minnesota Milwaukee St. Louis Chicago Cubs Chicago White Sox Detroit Cleveland Cincinnati Atlanta Toronto Pittsburgh Tampa Bay Miami Washington Baltimore Philadelphia New York Mets New York Yankees Boston
Download Videos YouTube
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rays hidden ball trick vs Dodgers 8/10/13
Francisco Liriano Between The Legs Catch
Yankees commercial
felix hernandez wants to pitch every day commercial
Tool Safety (funny FOX Sports commercial)
Randy Johnson Geico Commercial
Derek Jeter – This Is SportsCenter – Who touched my razor?
David Ortiz & Jorge Posada- This is SportsCenter
MLB 09 the show commercial w/ Joe the Fan
Lil Penny – “Ken Griffey Jr. For President”
The Funniest (Banned) Super Bowl Commercial Ever!!
mlb banned commercials – nike baseball
ESPN Dustin Pedroia Sandwich Commercial — Watch the Laser Show – Baseball

If you already have an account please log in below. If not please create an account using the form to the right.

Login

Forgot Password

or Create an Account