MLB
Oakland Athletics Record: 96-66
1st in American League West
Home: O.co Coliseum, Oakland, California
Capacity: 35,067
Pitching
namegpgswlsvqshldipherhrbbsok/9p/gswhipera
Anderson, Brett1651432144.25130521465.11153.61.616.04
Balfour, Grant65013380062.24818727728.000.01.202.58
Blevins, Jerry6705000460.04721717525.780.01.073.15
Chavez, Jesse3502410157.15025320556.110.01.223.92
Colon, Bartolo30301860230190.119356142911713.0092.61.172.65
Cook, Ryan71064202367.16219225677.440.01.302.55
Devine, Joseph00000000.0000000.000.00.000.00
Doolittle, Sean70055202669.05324413606.670.00.963.13
Gray, Sonny12105306064.05119420677.4499.51.112.67
Otero, Dan3302000839.042606273.000.01.231.38
Parker, Jarrod32321280230197.017887256313414.8993.51.223.98
Batting
namegpabrh2b3bhrrbitbbbsosbcsavgobpslugops
Anderson, Brett10000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Balfour, Grant40000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Barton, Daric36104152820316391318000.2690.3560.3750.731
Blevins, Jerry81000000001000.0000.0000.0000.000
Cespedes, Yoenis13553074127214268023437137770.2400.2950.4420.737
Chavez, Jesse41000000001000.0000.0000.0000.000
Colon, Bartolo36000000003000.0000.0000.0000.000
Cook, Ryan60000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Crisp, Coco13051393134223226622861652150.2610.3390.4440.783
Donaldson, Josh15857989174373249328976110520.3010.3870.4990.886
Doolittle, Sean40000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Gray, Sonny10000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Green, Grant44140163581117481044000.2500.3050.3430.647
Lowrie, Jed1546038017545215752695091100.2900.3450.4460.791
Moss, Brandon13844673114233308723350140420.2560.3390.5220.861
Norris, Derek9626441651609301083771500.2460.3460.4090.755
Otero, Dan20000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Parker, Jarrod00000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Reddick, Josh113385548719212561464686920.2260.3110.3790.690
Rosales, Adam58147152850512481034000.1900.2550.3270.581
Sizemore, Scott26011000202000.1670.1670.3330.500
Smith, Seth11636849932708401443994000.2530.3290.3910.721
Sogard, Eric123368459824323513427511050.2660.3200.3640.684
Vogt, Stephen4713518346141654928010.2520.2950.4000.695
Wells, Casper4395612200114731010.1260.1860.1470.334
Young, Chris1013354667183124012736931030.2000.2820.3790.661
Pitchers:
gp: games played
gs: games started
w: wins
l: losses
sv: saves
qs: quality starts
hld: holds
ip: Innings Pitched
h: hits
er: earned runs
hr: home runs
bb: walks
so: strikeouts
k/9: Strikeouts Per 9 Innings
p/gs: Pitches Per Start
whip: Walks + Hits Per Innings Pitched
era: Earned Run Average
Hitters:
gp: games played
ab: at bats
r: runs
h: hits
2b: doubles
3b: triples
hr: home runs
rbi: runs batted in
tb: total bases
bb: walks
so: strikeouts
sb: stolen bases
cs: caught stealing
avg: batting average
obp: on base percentage
slug: slugging percentage
ops: on base plus slugging
Local News
Seattle San Fransisco Oakland Los Angeles Dodgers Los Angeles of Anaheim San Diego Arizona Colorado Texas Houston Kansas City Minnesota Milwaukee St. Louis Chicago Cubs Chicago White Sox Detroit Cleveland Cincinnati Atlanta Toronto Pittsburgh Tampa Bay Miami Washington Baltimore Philadelphia New York Mets New York Yankees Boston
Download Videos YouTube
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rays hidden ball trick vs Dodgers 8/10/13
Francisco Liriano Between The Legs Catch
Yankees commercial
felix hernandez wants to pitch every day commercial
Tool Safety (funny FOX Sports commercial)
Randy Johnson Geico Commercial
Derek Jeter – This Is SportsCenter – Who touched my razor?
David Ortiz & Jorge Posada- This is SportsCenter
MLB 09 the show commercial w/ Joe the Fan
Lil Penny – “Ken Griffey Jr. For President”
The Funniest (Banned) Super Bowl Commercial Ever!!
mlb banned commercials – nike baseball
ESPN Dustin Pedroia Sandwich Commercial — Watch the Laser Show – Baseball

If you already have an account please log in below. If not please create an account using the form to the right.

Login

Forgot Password

or Create an Account