MLB
Today
Indians
0
Yankees
0
1:05 PM ET
Today
Cubs
0
Athletics
0
4:05 PM ET
Today
Red Sox
0
Dodgers
0
4:05 PM ET
Today
Twins
0
Rays
0
6:10 PM ET
Today
Reds
0
Pirates
0
7:05 PM ET
Today
Giants
0
Nationals
0
7:05 PM ET
Today
Orioles
0
White Sox
0
7:10 PM ET
Today
Mets
0
Tigers
0
7:10 PM ET
Today
Rangers
0
Astros
0
7:10 PM ET
Today
Blue Jays
0
Royals
0
7:15 PM ET
Today
Braves
0
Cardinals
0
7:15 PM ET
Today
Marlins
0
Rockies
0
8:10 PM ET
Today
Brewers
0
Diamondbacks
0
8:10 PM ET
Today
Phillies
0
Padres
0
8:40 PM ET
Today
Angels
0
Mariners
0
9:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Giants
0
Nationals
0
7:05 PM ET
Yesterday
Indians
0
Yankees
0
7:05 PM ET
Yesterday
Reds
0
Pirates
0
7:05 PM ET
Yesterday
Mets
0
Tigers
0
7:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Twins
0
Rays
0
7:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Rangers
0
Astros
0
8:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Orioles
0
White Sox
0
8:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Blue Jays
0
Royals
0
8:15 PM ET
Yesterday
Braves
0
Cardinals
0
8:15 PM ET
Yesterday
Marlins
0
Rockies
0
8:40 PM ET
Yesterday
Brewers
0
Diamondbacks
0
9:40 PM ET
Yesterday
Cubs
0
Athletics
0
10:05 PM ET
Yesterday
Red Sox
0
Dodgers
0
10:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Angels
0
Mariners
0
10:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Phillies
0
Padres
0
10:40 PM ET
Tomorrow
Indians
0
Yankees
0
1:05 PM ET
Tomorrow
Twins
0
Rays
0
1:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Mets
0
Tigers
0
1:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Reds
0
Pirates
0
1:35 PM ET
Tomorrow
Giants
0
Nationals
0
1:35 PM ET
Tomorrow
Rangers
0
Astros
0
2:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Orioles
0
White Sox
0
2:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Braves
0
Cardinals
0
2:15 PM ET
Tomorrow
Blue Jays
0
Royals
0
2:15 PM ET
Tomorrow
Cubs
0
Athletics
0
4:05 PM ET
Tomorrow
Marlins
0
Rockies
0
4:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Brewers
0
Diamondbacks
0
4:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Angels
0
Mariners
0
4:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Phillies
0
Padres
0
4:40 PM ET
Tomorrow
Red Sox
0
Dodgers
0
7:10 PM ET
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
Record: 69-56
1st in National League West
Seattle Mariners
7
Record: 59-68
4th in American League West
Complete – March 26, 2016 – 4:10 PM ET – Peoria Sports Complex, Peoria, Arizona – Attendance: 10,644 – Duration: 2 Hours, 42 Minutes
Umpires
 
First Base #68 Chris Guccione
Homeplate   Carlos Torres
Second Base   Ryan Goodman
Third Base   Seth Buckminster
Starting Pitchers
Team Pitcher W L ERA
Away Scott Kazmir 7 3 4.51
Home Wade Miley 6 6 5.44
Pitching Stats
POSplayerIPHRERBBKHRERA
SPScott Kazmir4.05220504.50
RPAdam Liberatore (B)1.02110219.00
RPMatthew West (L)1.043300127.00
SPJacob Rhame1.00000100.00
RPLisalverto Bonilla1.01101200.00
Pitching Stats
POSplayerIPHRERBBKHRERA
SPWade Miley6.08331504.50
RPTony Zych (B) (W)1.01110119.00
SPMike Montgomery (H)1.00000000.00
RPSteve Cishek (S)1.032212018.00
Batting Stats
POSplayerABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
2BChase Utley412000.500.500.500
2BJimmy Allen100000.000.000.000
CFTrayce Thompson500003.000.000.000
LFScott Van Slyke3130001.0001.0001.000
CFKyle Garlick100000.000.000.000
3BPaul Hoenecke100001.000.000.000
CA.J. Ellis301200.333.333.667
CGarrett Kennedy100000.000.000.000
3BRob Segedin401001.250.250.250
2BBrandon Hicks220021.000.500.000
3BCharlie Culberson411101.250.250.750
CFJacob Scavuzzo413300.750.7501.750
SPScott Kazmir200000.000.000.000
RPAdam Liberatore000000.000.000.000
RPMatthew West000000.000.000.000
LFMatt Jones201001.500.500.500
SPJacob Rhame000000.000.000.000
RPLisalverto Bonilla000000.000.000.000
Batting Stats
POSplayerABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
SSKetel Marte322100.667.6672.000
SSTyler Smith211001.500.500.500
3BKyle Seager413301.750.7501.750
RFStefen Romero401102.250.250.250
DHNelson Cruz400002.000.000.000
OFAustin Wilson000000.000.000.000
RFSeth Smith312100.667.6671.667
LFEfren Navarro100000.000.000.000
1BDae-Ho Lee401000.250.250.500
OFAaron Barbosa010000.000.000.000
CSteve Clevenger301000.333.333.333
CRob Brantly100001.000.000.000
SSChris Taylor300012.000.250.000
CFLeonys Martin301001.333.333.333
LFDaniel Robertson110000.000.000.000
Mariners get RHP Lee from Dodgers for INF Taylor

Seeking some additional starting pitching depth, the Seattle Mariners acquired right-hander Zach Lee from the Los Angeles Dodgers for infielder Chris Taylor on Sunday night.

The Mariners currently have Felix Hernandez and Wade Miley on the disabled list and Taijuan Walker might miss his next start.

Lee made his major league debut last season with Los Angeles and allowed seven earned runs in 4 2/3 innings during his only start July 25 against the New York Mets. This season, the 24-year-old was 7-5 with a 4.89 ERA in 13 starts for Triple-A Oklahoma City.

Taylor has a .240 batting average spanning 86 games in parts of three seasons with the Mariners. He was batting .312 with three home runs and 29 RBIs in 63 games with Triple-A Tacoma this season.


If you already have an account please log in below. If not please create an account using the form to the right.

Login

Forgot Password

or Create an Account