MLB
Today
Indians
0
Yankees
0
1:05 PM ET
Today
Cubs
0
Athletics
0
4:05 PM ET
Today
Red Sox
0
Dodgers
0
4:05 PM ET
Today
Twins
0
Rays
0
6:10 PM ET
Today
Reds
0
Pirates
0
7:05 PM ET
Today
Giants
0
Nationals
0
7:05 PM ET
Today
Orioles
0
White Sox
0
7:10 PM ET
Today
Mets
0
Tigers
0
7:10 PM ET
Today
Rangers
0
Astros
0
7:10 PM ET
Today
Blue Jays
0
Royals
0
7:15 PM ET
Today
Braves
0
Cardinals
0
7:15 PM ET
Today
Marlins
0
Rockies
0
8:10 PM ET
Today
Brewers
0
Diamondbacks
0
8:10 PM ET
Today
Phillies
0
Padres
0
8:40 PM ET
Today
Angels
0
Mariners
0
9:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Giants
0
Nationals
0
7:05 PM ET
Yesterday
Indians
0
Yankees
0
7:05 PM ET
Yesterday
Reds
0
Pirates
0
7:05 PM ET
Yesterday
Mets
0
Tigers
0
7:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Twins
0
Rays
0
7:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Rangers
0
Astros
0
8:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Orioles
0
White Sox
0
8:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Blue Jays
0
Royals
0
8:15 PM ET
Yesterday
Braves
0
Cardinals
0
8:15 PM ET
Yesterday
Marlins
0
Rockies
0
8:40 PM ET
Yesterday
Brewers
0
Diamondbacks
0
9:40 PM ET
Yesterday
Cubs
0
Athletics
0
10:05 PM ET
Yesterday
Red Sox
0
Dodgers
0
10:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Angels
0
Mariners
0
10:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Phillies
0
Padres
0
10:40 PM ET
Tomorrow
Indians
0
Yankees
0
1:05 PM ET
Tomorrow
Twins
0
Rays
0
1:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Mets
0
Tigers
0
1:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Reds
0
Pirates
0
1:35 PM ET
Tomorrow
Giants
0
Nationals
0
1:35 PM ET
Tomorrow
Rangers
0
Astros
0
2:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Orioles
0
White Sox
0
2:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Braves
0
Cardinals
0
2:15 PM ET
Tomorrow
Blue Jays
0
Royals
0
2:15 PM ET
Tomorrow
Cubs
0
Athletics
0
4:05 PM ET
Tomorrow
Marlins
0
Rockies
0
4:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Brewers
0
Diamondbacks
0
4:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Angels
0
Mariners
0
4:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Phillies
0
Padres
0
4:40 PM ET
Tomorrow
Red Sox
0
Dodgers
0
7:10 PM ET
Los Angeles Angels
11
Record: 64-62
3rd in American League West
Oakland Athletics
3
Record: 55-73
5th in American League West
Complete – March 25, 2016 – 4:05 PM ET – HoHoKam Park, Mesa, Arizona – Attendance: 10,112 – Duration: 3 Hours, 10 Minutes
Umpires
 
First Base #26 Bill Miller
Homeplate   Tom Woodring
Second Base   Roberto Ortiz
Third Base #82 Rob Drake
Starting Pitchers
Team Pitcher W L ERA
Away Jered Weaver 7 7 5.28
Home Sean Manaea 3 5 5.24
Pitching Stats
POSplayerIPHRERBBKHRERA
SPJered Weaver (W)5.05330225.40
RPFernando Salas (H)1.00001000.00
RPGreg Mahle (H)1.00000100.00
SPCory Rasmus1.00001300.00
SPYuneski Maya1.02001100.00
Pitching Stats
POSplayerIPHRERBBKHRERA
SPSean Manaea (L)4.07542119.00
RPFernando Rodriguez1.00000000.00
RPJohn Axford1.00000000.00
RPRyan Madson1.02000000.00
RPAaron Kurcz0.1344100108.00
RPRyan Doolittle0.231100013.50
RPEduard Santos1.01110109.00
Batting Stats
POSplayerABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
3BYunel Escobar412000.500.500.500
CFTodd Cunningham1111001.0001.0001.000
RFKole Calhoun400000.000.000.000
3BJefry Marte1112001.0001.0002.000
CFMike Trout412200.500.5001.250
2BGregorio Petit1011001.0001.0002.000
DHAlbert Pujols100000.000.500.000
2BJohnny Giavotella302000.667.667.667
1BC.J. Cron311011.333.500.333
LFQuintin Berry100000.000.000.000
SSAndrelton Simmons311000.333.333.333
2BCliff Pennington211000.500.5001.500
CGeovany Soto2220101.0001.0001.500
CJett Bandy100100.000.000.000
2BRey Navarro300000.000.000.000
LFJi-Man Choi211101.500.5001.000
LFCraig Gentry301200.333.333.333
LFRafael Ortega110010.000.500.000
Batting Stats
POSplayerABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
CFCoco Crisp311101.333.3331.333
SSFranklin Barreto200001.000.000.000
LFMark Canha400002.000.000.000
CFJ.P. Sportman000000.000.000.000
RFJosh Reddick311000.333.333.667
3BMatt Chapman000010.0001.000.000
3BDanny Valencia300000.000.000.000
CFBrett Vertigan100001.000.000.000
2BJed Lowrie302100.667.6671.333
LFJake Smolinski100000.000.000.000
DHBilly Butler200010.000.333.000
2BEric Sogard1010001.0001.0001.000
1BYonder Alonso300000.000.000.000
CMatt McBride100001.000.000.000
SSMarcus Semien300001.000.000.000
SSMelvin Mercedes1010001.0001.0001.000
CBruce Maxwell311100.333.3331.333
CSantiago Chavez000010.0001.000.000

If you already have an account please log in below. If not please create an account using the form to the right.

Login

Forgot Password

or Create an Account