MLB
Today
Indians
0
Yankees
0
1:05 PM ET
Today
Cubs
0
Athletics
0
4:05 PM ET
Today
Red Sox
0
Dodgers
0
4:05 PM ET
Today
Twins
0
Rays
0
6:10 PM ET
Today
Reds
0
Pirates
0
7:05 PM ET
Today
Giants
0
Nationals
0
7:05 PM ET
Today
Orioles
0
White Sox
0
7:10 PM ET
Today
Mets
0
Tigers
0
7:10 PM ET
Today
Rangers
0
Astros
0
7:10 PM ET
Today
Blue Jays
0
Royals
0
7:15 PM ET
Today
Braves
0
Cardinals
0
7:15 PM ET
Today
Marlins
0
Rockies
0
8:10 PM ET
Today
Brewers
0
Diamondbacks
0
8:10 PM ET
Today
Phillies
0
Padres
0
8:40 PM ET
Today
Angels
0
Mariners
0
9:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Giants
0
Nationals
0
7:05 PM ET
Yesterday
Indians
0
Yankees
0
7:05 PM ET
Yesterday
Reds
0
Pirates
0
7:05 PM ET
Yesterday
Mets
0
Tigers
0
7:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Twins
0
Rays
0
7:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Rangers
0
Astros
0
8:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Orioles
0
White Sox
0
8:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Blue Jays
0
Royals
0
8:15 PM ET
Yesterday
Braves
0
Cardinals
0
8:15 PM ET
Yesterday
Marlins
0
Rockies
0
8:40 PM ET
Yesterday
Brewers
0
Diamondbacks
0
9:40 PM ET
Yesterday
Cubs
0
Athletics
0
10:05 PM ET
Yesterday
Red Sox
0
Dodgers
0
10:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Angels
0
Mariners
0
10:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Phillies
0
Padres
0
10:40 PM ET
Tomorrow
Indians
0
Yankees
0
1:05 PM ET
Tomorrow
Twins
0
Rays
0
1:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Mets
0
Tigers
0
1:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Reds
0
Pirates
0
1:35 PM ET
Tomorrow
Giants
0
Nationals
0
1:35 PM ET
Tomorrow
Rangers
0
Astros
0
2:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Orioles
0
White Sox
0
2:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Braves
0
Cardinals
0
2:15 PM ET
Tomorrow
Blue Jays
0
Royals
0
2:15 PM ET
Tomorrow
Cubs
0
Athletics
0
4:05 PM ET
Tomorrow
Marlins
0
Rockies
0
4:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Brewers
0
Diamondbacks
0
4:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Angels
0
Mariners
0
4:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Phillies
0
Padres
0
4:40 PM ET
Tomorrow
Red Sox
0
Dodgers
0
7:10 PM ET
Texas Rangers
12
Record: 64-61
2nd in American League West
Oakland Athletics
1
Record: 55-73
5th in American League West
Complete – March 24, 2016 – 10:05 PM ET – HoHoKam Park, Mesa, Arizona – Attendance: 6,057 – Duration: 3 Hours, 7 Minutes
Umpires
 
First Base #82 Rob Drake
Homeplate #2 Dan Bellino
Second Base #32 Dana DeMuth
Third Base   Ryan Goodman
Starting Pitchers
Team Pitcher W L ERA
Away A.J. Griffin 3 1 3.81
Home Felix Doubront 0 0 0.000
Pitching Stats
POSplayerIPHRERBBKHRERA
SPA.J. Griffin (W)5.04111411.80
RPCesar Ramos3.02001400.00
RPChad Smith1.01000000.00
Pitching Stats
POSplayerIPHRERBBKHRERA
SPFelix Doubront (L)4.077732015.75
RPLiam Hendriks0.222211027.00
RPMarc Rzepczynski1.10001200.00
RPPatrick Schuster1.11111106.75
RPKris Hall0.232210027.00
RPTucker Healy1.00000200.00
Batting Stats
POSplayerABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
RFShin-Soo Choo211020.500.7501.000
LFRyan Strausborger1110001.0001.0001.000
CFIan Desmond412001.500.500.750
CFEric Jenkins100000.000.000.000
RFRyan Rua411202.250.250.250
1BRonald Guzman1112001.0001.0001.000
CMichael McKenry210031.000.600.000
CYohel Pozo000000.000.000.000
CRobinson Chirinos322000.667.667.667
CChris Gimenez201100.500.5001.000
CFDrew Stubbs411110.250.400.250
2BPedro Ciriaco521300.200.200.600
SSHanser Alberto412301.500.4001.000
3BDrew Robinson400013.000.200.000
Batting Stats
POSplayerABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
CFBilly Burns301000.333.333.667
1BSeth Brown100001.000.000.000
CFCoco Crisp300002.000.000.000
RFAndrew Lambo100001.000.000.000
RFJosh Reddick301001.333.333.333
CMatt McBride100000.000.000.000
3BDanny Valencia300002.000.000.000
3BJosh Rodriguez1010001.0001.0001.000
CStephen Vogt200000.000.000.000
LFJake Smolinski201000.500.500.500
LFKhris Davis2121101.0001.0002.500
OFJames Harris000000.000.000.000
2BJed Lowrie1010101.0001.0001.000
3BMatt Chapman100000.000.000.000
3BChris Coghlan300000.000.000.000
2BWade Kirkland000000.000.000.000
1BYonder Alonso200000.000.000.000
CCarson Blair100001.000.000.000

If you already have an account please log in below. If not please create an account using the form to the right.

Login

Forgot Password

or Create an Account