MLB
Today
Indians
0
Yankees
0
1:05 PM ET
Today
Cubs
0
Athletics
0
4:05 PM ET
Today
Red Sox
0
Dodgers
0
4:05 PM ET
Today
Twins
0
Rays
0
6:10 PM ET
Today
Reds
0
Pirates
0
7:05 PM ET
Today
Giants
0
Nationals
0
7:05 PM ET
Today
Orioles
0
White Sox
0
7:10 PM ET
Today
Mets
0
Tigers
0
7:10 PM ET
Today
Rangers
0
Astros
0
7:10 PM ET
Today
Blue Jays
0
Royals
0
7:15 PM ET
Today
Braves
0
Cardinals
0
7:15 PM ET
Today
Marlins
0
Rockies
0
8:10 PM ET
Today
Brewers
0
Diamondbacks
0
8:10 PM ET
Today
Phillies
0
Padres
0
8:40 PM ET
Today
Angels
0
Mariners
0
9:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Giants
0
Nationals
0
7:05 PM ET
Yesterday
Indians
0
Yankees
0
7:05 PM ET
Yesterday
Reds
0
Pirates
0
7:05 PM ET
Yesterday
Mets
0
Tigers
0
7:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Twins
0
Rays
0
7:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Rangers
0
Astros
0
8:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Orioles
0
White Sox
0
8:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Blue Jays
0
Royals
0
8:15 PM ET
Yesterday
Braves
0
Cardinals
0
8:15 PM ET
Yesterday
Marlins
0
Rockies
0
8:40 PM ET
Yesterday
Brewers
0
Diamondbacks
0
9:40 PM ET
Yesterday
Cubs
0
Athletics
0
10:05 PM ET
Yesterday
Red Sox
0
Dodgers
0
10:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Angels
0
Mariners
0
10:10 PM ET
Yesterday
Phillies
0
Padres
0
10:40 PM ET
Tomorrow
Indians
0
Yankees
0
1:05 PM ET
Tomorrow
Twins
0
Rays
0
1:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Mets
0
Tigers
0
1:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Reds
0
Pirates
0
1:35 PM ET
Tomorrow
Giants
0
Nationals
0
1:35 PM ET
Tomorrow
Rangers
0
Astros
0
2:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Orioles
0
White Sox
0
2:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Braves
0
Cardinals
0
2:15 PM ET
Tomorrow
Blue Jays
0
Royals
0
2:15 PM ET
Tomorrow
Cubs
0
Athletics
0
4:05 PM ET
Tomorrow
Marlins
0
Rockies
0
4:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Brewers
0
Diamondbacks
0
4:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Angels
0
Mariners
0
4:10 PM ET
Tomorrow
Phillies
0
Padres
0
4:40 PM ET
Tomorrow
Red Sox
0
Dodgers
0
7:10 PM ET
Chicago Cubs
16
Record: 73-52
3rd in National League Central
San Francisco Giants
14
Record: 67-59
2nd in National League West
Complete – March 24, 2016 – 7:05 PM ET – Scottsdale Stadium, Scottsdale, Arizona – Attendance: 12,114 – Duration: 4 Hours, 7 Minutes
Umpires
 
First Base #77 Jim Reynolds
Homeplate   Sean Barber
Second Base   Scott Barry
Third Base   Ryan Blakney
Starting Pitchers
Team Pitcher W L ERA
Away Jake Arrieta 12 4 2.68
Home Madison Bumgarner 10 4 2.02
Pitching Stats
POSplayerIPHRERBBKHRERA
SPJake Arrieta0.1455200135.00
RPMichael Jensen1.232211010.80
RPJustin Grimm1.02100000.00
RPBrandon Gomes (W)1.023341127.00
RPJeffry Antigua (H)3.03322206.00
RPNeil Ramirez (H)1.00000000.00
RPStarling Peralta (S)1.00000100.00
Pitching Stats
POSplayerIPHRERBBKHRERA
SPMadison Bumgarner3.285533112.27
RPBraulio Lara (H)0.10000000.00
RPJavier Lopez0.03652000.00
RPJosh Osich (B) (L)0.242211027.00
RPCory Gearrin1.10000200.00
RPJose Casilla1.022212018.00
RPJake Dunning1.00000200.00
RPHunter Strickland1.02110109.00
Batting Stats
POSplayerABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
CFDexter Fowler423211.750.800.750
2BKristopher Negron100001.000.000.000
RFJason Heyward411202.250.250.750
CFAlbert Almora Jr.2220001.0001.0001.500
3BKris Bryant322310.667.7501.333
1BJesus Guzman200000.000.000.000
1BAnthony Rizzo312210.667.750.667
LFJohn Andreoli010110.000.500.000
2BBen Zobrist312010.667.750.667
RFMatt Murton201001.500.500.500
CMiguel Montero411000.250.250.250
2BMunenori Kawasaki201101.500.5001.000
SSAddison Russell411101.250.250.250
RPJeffry Antigua100001.000.000.000
RPNeil Ramirez000000.000.000.000
RPStarling Peralta000000.000.000.000
3BJeimer Candelario522202.400.4001.000
SPJake Arrieta000000.000.000.000
RPMichael Jensen000000.000.000.000
RFJuan Perez010010.0001.000.000
RPJustin Grimm000000.000.000.000
1BMatt Rose1010001.0001.0001.000
RPBrandon Gomes000000.000.000.000
CWillson Contreras210111.000.333.000
Batting Stats
POSplayerABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
CFDenard Span301210.333.500.333
LFGregor Blanco201000.500.5001.000
2BJoe Panik523001.600.600.600
CTrevor Brown100000.000.000.000
3BMatt Duffy511100.200.200.400
3BConor Gillaspie100000.000.000.000
CBuster Posey231020.500.750.500
CGeorge Kottaras110011.000.500.000
RFHunter Pence322210.667.7501.667
RFJarrett Parker211100.500.5001.500
1BBrandon Belt311111.333.500.667
2BGrant Green000100.000.000.000
SSBrandon Crawford311111.333.500.667
2BRamiro Pena100000.000.000.000
LFAngel Pagan311210.333.500.333
RFMac Williamson100001.000.000.000
2BKelby Tomlinson411010.250.400.250

If you already have an account please log in below. If not please create an account using the form to the right.

Login

Forgot Password

or Create an Account